Privacy Policy

The scope of this policy applies only to the actions of 360 Golf Holidays and the users with respect to this website.  It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites.

We collect personal information from you when you:

- Register on this web site
-
Submit questions to us
-
Contact us
-
Subscribe for newsletters or marketing messages offered by us
-
Enquire via the website

Personal information may include your name, address, email address, date of birth, telephone number or other personal information that may be needed to achieve these purposes.

We will never make our mailing list available to any third parties unless specifically requested by you or in line with the Data Protection Act (e.g. if requested by the police).

This Website may, from time to time, provide links to other websites.  360 Golf Holidays has no control over such websites and is in no way responsible for the content thereof.  This Policy does not extend to your use of such websites.  Users are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal Data held by 360 Golf Holidays (where any such data is held) on payment of a small fee which will not exceed £20.

Data security is of great importance to 360 Golf Holidays and to protect your Data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure Data collected via this Website.

360 Golf Holidays reserves the right to change this Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law.  Any changes will be immediately posted on the Website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the Website following the alterations.

Use of cookies


1. On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers. Such information will not identify you personally - it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. Similarly to the above, we may gather information about your general Internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer, as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you. All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website. Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.


Access to information

2. The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you by us. This right can be exercised by you in accordance with the Act - an access request will be subject to a fee of £20 towards our costs of complying with your request for the information we hold about you. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you, please contact us using the contact details below.


Changes to this policy

3. We may update these policies to reflect changes to the website and customer feedback. Please regularly review these policies to be informed of how we are protecting your personal data.

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us by email at enquiries@360golfholidays.com.

Version: November 2016

PTS Protected Travel